MONGSTAD VEKST AS
Signals
- Driftsunderskudd 2024 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−275k kr).
MONGSTAD VEKST AS is registered as a limited company in Alver, Vestland with organisation number 984607644. The business is classified under rental and operating of own or leased real estate (NACE 68.200). The company was incorporated in 2002. Registered share capital is NOK 1.2m, divided into 120 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Legge til rette for utvikling og drift av næringspark på Mongstad i Lindås og Austrheim kommuner, herunder drive virksomhet som inngår i slik tilrettelegging.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 3,000 in revenue and NOK −275,000 in operating profit.
Key figures · 2024
Financial health · 2024
Who owns MONGSTAD VEKST AS?
MONGSTAD VEKST AS has 3 registered shareholders:
- EVINY AS 50.0%
- AUSTRHEIM KOMMUNALE EIGEDOMSSELSKAP AS 25.0%
- ALVER TOMTESELSKAP AS 25.0%
Frequently asked questions about MONGSTAD VEKST AS
Who owns MONGSTAD VEKST AS?
EVINY AS is the largest registered owner, with 50.0%.
What is the revenue of MONGSTAD VEKST AS?
MONGSTAD VEKST AS had revenue of NOK 3,000 in 2024.
Who is the general manager of MONGSTAD VEKST AS?
Børge Brundtland is registered as general manager of MONGSTAD VEKST AS.
Where is MONGSTAD VEKST AS based?
MONGSTAD VEKST AS has its business address in Isdalstø.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.