MÅLAR OLAV AS
MÅLAR OLAV AS is registered as a limited company in Ørsta, Møre og Romsdal with organisation number 985015848. The business is classified under painting and glazing (NACE 43.340). The company was incorporated in 2002 and has 9 registered employees. Registered share capital is NOK 4.5m, divided into 4531 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Drift av målarversemd og ved aksjetegning eller på annan måte å delta i anna økonomisk verksemd.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 9.4m in revenue and NOK 826,000 in operating profit.
Key figures · 2024
Who owns MÅLAR OLAV AS?
MÅLAR OLAV AS has 2 registered shareholders:
- VEIBERG HOLDING AS 97.7%
- ODD EINAR VARTDAL 2.3%
Frequently asked questions about MÅLAR OLAV AS
Who owns MÅLAR OLAV AS?
VEIBERG HOLDING AS is the largest registered owner, with 97.7%.
What is the revenue of MÅLAR OLAV AS?
MÅLAR OLAV AS had revenue of NOK 9.4m in 2024.
Who is the general manager of MÅLAR OLAV AS?
Petter Myklebust is registered as general manager of MÅLAR OLAV AS.
Where is MÅLAR OLAV AS based?
MÅLAR OLAV AS has its business address in Ørsta.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.