BIZTRAC BETA
Support activities for animal production

ØVRE DRAGEID BEITELAG DA

Org. no. 986083863 General partnership with shared liability (DA) Saltdal Incorporated 2003 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Incorporated 2003

ØVRE DRAGEID BEITELAG DA is registered as a general partnership with shared liability in Saltdal, Nordland with organisation number 986083863. The business is classified under support activities for animal production (NACE 01.620). The company was incorporated in 2003. The company's stated purpose is: “Utleie av jorbruksmaskiner og annet utstyr som relateres til jord-/skogbruk både eksternt og til internt innen selskapets deltagere.”.

Who owns ØVRE DRAGEID BEITELAG DA?

No shareholders are registered for ØVRE DRAGEID BEITELAG DA in open Norwegian sources. Shareholder data exists mainly for limited companies (AS/ASA).

Frequently asked questions about ØVRE DRAGEID BEITELAG DA

Who is the general manager of ØVRE DRAGEID BEITELAG DA?

Pål Kenneth Strøm is registered as general manager of ØVRE DRAGEID BEITELAG DA.

Where is ØVRE DRAGEID BEITELAG DA based?

ØVRE DRAGEID BEITELAG DA has its business address in Rognan.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.