TWIN THUNDER HOLDING AS
Signals
- Driftsunderskudd 2024 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−13k kr).
- Ingen revisor Selskapet har ingen registrert revisor. Vanlig for små AS som har valgt bort revisjon, men verdt å merke seg.
TWIN THUNDER HOLDING AS is registered as a limited company in Lyngdal, Agder with organisation number 986260013. The business is classified under retail sale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories (NACE 47.830). The company was incorporated in 2003. Registered share capital is NOK 100,000, divided into 1000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Gjennom aksjetegning eller på annen måte å delta i andre selskaper eller foretak, eie fast eiendom, samt alt som dermed står i forbindelse.”.
Key figures · 2024
Financial health · 2024
Who owns TWIN THUNDER HOLDING AS?
TWIN THUNDER HOLDING AS has 3 registered shareholders:
- STEEN GUNNAR HEIM 33.4%
- REINERT TOBIAS HAUGELAND 33.3%
- TOR MAGNE INGEBRETSEN 33.3%
Which companies does TWIN THUNDER HOLDING AS own?
TWIN THUNDER HOLDING AS holds stakes in 2 companies:
- TWIN THUNDER EIENDOM AS 100.0%
- TWIN THUNDER AS 100.0%
Frequently asked questions about TWIN THUNDER HOLDING AS
Who owns TWIN THUNDER HOLDING AS?
STEEN GUNNAR HEIM is the largest registered owner, with 33.4%.
Who is the general manager of TWIN THUNDER HOLDING AS?
Tor Magne Ingebretsen is registered as general manager of TWIN THUNDER HOLDING AS.
Where is TWIN THUNDER HOLDING AS based?
TWIN THUNDER HOLDING AS has its business address in Lyngdal.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.