BIZTRAC BETA
Passenger air transport

CGS HOLDING AS

Org. no. 986391401 Limited company (AS) Oslo Incorporated 2003 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2024 NOK 0
Operating profit NOK −30.8m
Equity NOK 5.5bn
Incorporated 2003
Share capital NOK 600,000

Signals

2 flags
  • Driftsunderskudd 2024 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−30,8 mill kr).
  • Ingen revisor Selskapet har ingen registrert revisor. Vanlig for små AS som har valgt bort revisjon, men verdt å merke seg.

CGS HOLDING AS is registered as a limited company in Oslo, Oslo with organisation number 986391401. The business is classified under passenger air transport (NACE 51.100). The company was incorporated in 2003. Registered share capital is NOK 600,000, divided into 1 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Investeringer i verdipapirer av enhver art, samt det som står i forbindelse med dette.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 0 in revenue and NOK −30.8m in operating profit.

Key figures · 2024

Revenue
NOK 0
Operating profit
NOK −30.8m
Equity
NOK 5.5bn
Est. value
NOK 7.6bn

Financial health · 2024

Liquidity
36.64
Very good
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
99.5%
Very good
Equity as a share of total capital

Who owns CGS HOLDING AS?

CHRISTIAN GRUNER SUNDT
CGS HOLDING AS
NOK 0 rev. · NOK −30.8m profit

CGS HOLDING AS has 1 registered shareholder:

All shareholders and roles →

Which companies does CGS HOLDING AS own?

CGS HOLDING AS holds stakes in 10 companies:

See the full ownership structure →

Frequently asked questions about CGS HOLDING AS

Who owns CGS HOLDING AS?

CHRISTIAN GRUNER SUNDT is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.

What is the revenue of CGS HOLDING AS?

CGS HOLDING AS had revenue of NOK 0 in 2024.

Who is the general manager of CGS HOLDING AS?

Jakob Iqbal is registered as general manager of CGS HOLDING AS.

Where is CGS HOLDING AS based?

CGS HOLDING AS has its business address in Oslo.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.