BIZTRAC BETA
Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds

VARTEIG AGRO DA

Org. no. 987037040 General partnership with shared liability (DA) Sarpsborg Incorporated 2004 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Incorporated 2004

VARTEIG AGRO DA is registered as a general partnership with shared liability in Sarpsborg, Østfold with organisation number 987037040. The business is classified under growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds (NACE 01.110). The company was incorporated in 2004. The company's stated purpose is: “Innkjøp av driftsmidler. Teknisk drift av jordbruksarealer. Framforhandle leveringsavtaler for produksjon.”.

Who owns VARTEIG AGRO DA?

No shareholders are registered for VARTEIG AGRO DA in open Norwegian sources. Shareholder data exists mainly for limited companies (AS/ASA).

Frequently asked questions about VARTEIG AGRO DA

Who is the general manager of VARTEIG AGRO DA?

Jan Rune Navestad is registered as general manager of VARTEIG AGRO DA.

Where is VARTEIG AGRO DA based?

VARTEIG AGRO DA has its business address in Ise.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.