TUNEWORK AS
TUNEWORK AS is registered as a limited company in Oslo, Oslo with organisation number 988468460. The business is classified under other technical consultancy (NACE 71.129). The company was incorporated in 2005. Registered share capital is NOK 150,000, divided into 1000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Konsulentvirksomhet, investering i og utlån til andre selskap/enheter og alt hva herved står i forbindelse.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 11.2m in revenue and NOK 7.0m in operating profit.
Key figures · 2024
Financial health · 2024
Who owns TUNEWORK AS?
TUNEWORK AS has 1 registered shareholder:
- GEIR HENNING EIKELAND 100.0%
Which companies does TUNEWORK AS own?
TUNEWORK AS holds stakes in 14 companies:
- REBEL HOLDING AS 36.2%
- APE&BJØRN AS 30.0%
- DELTA RIGHTS AS 20.0%
- KAIROS HOLDING AS 12.5%
- STORM FILMS AS 10.0%
- INFRASPACE AS 6.2%
- MEIR DISTILLERY AS 4.7%
- DYRKET.NO AS 3.7%
- NIDAROS SPAREBANK 0.2%
- AASEN SPAREBANK 0.1%
- Voss Veksel- og Landmandsbank ASA 0.0%
- SPAREBANKEN ØST 0.0%
- SPAREBANK 1 NORDMØRE 0.0%
- TINDE SPAREBANK 0.0%
Frequently asked questions about TUNEWORK AS
Who owns TUNEWORK AS?
GEIR HENNING EIKELAND is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.
What is the revenue of TUNEWORK AS?
TUNEWORK AS had revenue of NOK 11.2m in 2024.
Where is TUNEWORK AS based?
TUNEWORK AS has its business address in Oslo.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.