BIZTRAC BETA
Rental and operating of own or leased real estate

REIN INVEST AS

Org. no. 989002651 Limited company (AS) Sandnes Incorporated 2005 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Operating profit NOK −21,000
Equity NOK 14.7m
Incorporated 2005
Share capital NOK 500,000

Signals

1 flags
  • Driftsunderskudd 2025 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−21k kr).

REIN INVEST AS is registered as a limited company in Sandnes, Rogaland with organisation number 989002651. The business is classified under rental and operating of own or leased real estate (NACE 68.200). The company was incorporated in 2005. Registered share capital is NOK 500,000, divided into 500000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Eie aksjer i godkjent revisjonsselskap, konsulentvirksomhet samt hva herved står i forbindelse herunder investering i selskap, eiendom og andre finansaktiva.”.

Key figures · 2025

Operating profit
NOK −21,000
Equity
NOK 14.7m
Est. value
NOK 15.0m

Financial health · 2025

Liquidity
19.43
Very good
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
95.5%
Very good
Equity as a share of total capital

Who owns REIN INVEST AS?

REINERT HETLAND
REIN INVEST AS
· NOK −21,000 profit

REIN INVEST AS has 4 registered shareholders:

All shareholders and roles →

Which companies does REIN INVEST AS own?

REIN INVEST AS holds stakes in 3 companies:

See the full ownership structure →

Frequently asked questions about REIN INVEST AS

Who owns REIN INVEST AS?

REINERT HETLAND is the largest registered owner, with 52.0%.

Who is the general manager of REIN INVEST AS?

Reinert Hetland is registered as general manager of REIN INVEST AS.

Where is REIN INVEST AS based?

REIN INVEST AS has its business address in Sandnes.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.