BIZTRAC BETA
COMPANY REGISTER PROFILE
989167499 ORG. NO. 2025 ACCOUNTS 7 SECTIONS
Active UPDATED 02.09.2026
Other captive investment companies

RØROS METALL HOLDING 2 AS

Org. no. 989167499 Limited company (AS) Røros Incorporated 2005 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Operating profit NOK −2,000
Equity NOK 1.6m
Incorporated 2005
Share capital NOK 130,000

Signals

1 flags
  • Driftsunderskudd 2025 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−2k kr).

RØROS METALL HOLDING 2 AS is registered as a limited company in Røros, Trøndelag with organisation number 989167499. The business is classified under other captive investment companies (NACE 64.323). The company was incorporated in 2005. Registered share capital is NOK 130,000, divided into 100 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Investeringer i aksjer og andeler i andre selskaper, investering i fast eiendom og annen næringsvirksomhet.”.

Key figures · 2025

Operating profit
NOK −2,000
▲ +97 %
Equity
NOK 1.6m
▼ −44 %
Est. value
NOK 979,000

Financial health · 2025

Liquidity
667.55
Very good
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
100.0%
Very good
Equity as a share of total capital

Who owns RØROS METALL HOLDING 2 AS?

RØROS METALL HOLDING 2 AS
· NOK −2,000 profit

RØROS METALL HOLDING 2 AS has 1 registered shareholder:

All shareholders and roles →

Which companies does RØROS METALL HOLDING 2 AS own?

RØROS METALL HOLDING 2 AS holds a stake in 1 company:

See the full ownership structure →

Frequently asked questions about RØROS METALL HOLDING 2 AS

Who owns RØROS METALL HOLDING 2 AS?

SVEINUNG AUGENSEN is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.

Where is RØROS METALL HOLDING 2 AS based?

RØROS METALL HOLDING 2 AS has its business address in Røros.

Property

Business address Øyaveien 23, 7374 Røros
Cadastral unit 5025-138/137/0/0
Building Enebolig · 1 unit

The address this company is registered at, from the company register and matched against the cadastre. It does not say who owns the property — a company may be a tenant, and the address is often its accountant's. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene and © Kartverket.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 02.09.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.