TEFT AS
Signals
- Driftsunderskudd 2025 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−355k kr).
TEFT AS is registered as a limited company in Inderøy, Trøndelag with organisation number 989241923. The business is classified under other captive investment companies (NACE 64.323). The company was incorporated in 2005. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 30 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Investeringsvirksomhet, herunder eie og forvalte verdipapirer, fast eiendom og andre formuesverdier.”.
Key figures · 2025
Financial health · 2025
Who owns TEFT AS?
TEFT AS has 1 registered shareholder:
- GØRILD GJERSVOLD 100.0%
Frequently asked questions about TEFT AS
Who owns TEFT AS?
GØRILD GJERSVOLD is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.
Who is the general manager of TEFT AS?
Gørild Gjersvold is registered as general manager of TEFT AS.
Where is TEFT AS based?
TEFT AS has its business address in Mosvik.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 25.08.2026.