KRONHEIM INVEST AS
KRONHEIM INVEST AS is registered as a limited company in Bergen, Vestland with organisation number 990222436. The business is classified under other captive investment companies (NACE 64.323). The company was incorporated in 2006. Registered share capital is NOK 100,000, divided into 1000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Eie aksjer og annen formuesbestyrelse.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 1.8m in revenue and NOK 1.8m in operating profit.
Key figures · 2024
Financial health · 2024
Who owns KRONHEIM INVEST AS?
KRONHEIM INVEST AS has 2 registered shareholders:
- MARTIN KRONHEIM 51.0%
- GISLE KRONHEIM 49.0%
Which companies does KRONHEIM INVEST AS own?
KRONHEIM INVEST AS holds a stake in 1 company:
- FM GRUPPEN AS 33.3%
Frequently asked questions about KRONHEIM INVEST AS
Who owns KRONHEIM INVEST AS?
MARTIN KRONHEIM is the largest registered owner, with 51.0%.
What is the revenue of KRONHEIM INVEST AS?
KRONHEIM INVEST AS had revenue of NOK 1.8m in 2024.
Where is KRONHEIM INVEST AS based?
KRONHEIM INVEST AS has its business address in Søreidgrend.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.