NORLANDIA MYKLEBUST BARNEHAGE AS
Signals
- Driftsunderskudd 2024 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−950k kr).
- Ingen revisor Selskapet har ingen registrert revisor. Vanlig for små AS som har valgt bort revisjon, men verdt å merke seg.
NORLANDIA MYKLEBUST BARNEHAGE AS is registered as a limited company in Oslo, Oslo with organisation number 990537798. The business is classified under pre-primary education (NACE 85.100). The company was incorporated in 2006 and has 27 registered employees. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 100 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Å etablere og drive barnehager, samt annen virksomhet som naturlig passer inn. Selskapet kan også skaffe seg aksjer i andre selskap i samme og andre bransjer.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 15.0m in revenue and NOK −950,000 in operating profit.
Key figures · 2024
Financial health · 2024
Who owns NORLANDIA MYKLEBUST BARNEHAGE AS?
NORLANDIA MYKLEBUST BARNEHAGE AS has 1 registered shareholder:
- NORLANDIA BARNEHAGEDRIFT AS 100.0%
Frequently asked questions about NORLANDIA MYKLEBUST BARNEHAGE AS
Who owns NORLANDIA MYKLEBUST BARNEHAGE AS?
NORLANDIA BARNEHAGEDRIFT AS is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.
What is the revenue of NORLANDIA MYKLEBUST BARNEHAGE AS?
NORLANDIA MYKLEBUST BARNEHAGE AS had revenue of NOK 15.0m in 2024.
Where is NORLANDIA MYKLEBUST BARNEHAGE AS based?
NORLANDIA MYKLEBUST BARNEHAGE AS has its business address in Oslo.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.