BIZTRAC BETA
COMPANY REGISTER PROFILE
991068694 ORG. NO. 2025 ACCOUNTS 8 SECTIONS
Active UPDATED 02.09.2026
Pre-primary education

SVALESTIEN BARNEHAGE AS

Org. no. 991068694 Limited company (AS) Arendal Incorporated 2007 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2025 NOK 6.1m
Operating profit NOK 246,000
Equity NOK 640,000
Incorporated 2007
Employees 10
Share capital NOK 105,000

SVALESTIEN BARNEHAGE AS is registered as a limited company in Arendal, Agder with organisation number 991068694. The business is classified under pre-primary education (NACE 85.100). The company was incorporated in 2007 and has 10 registered employees. Registered share capital is NOK 105,000, divided into 105 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Barnehagedrift.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2025 financial year, show NOK 6.1m in revenue and NOK 246,000 in operating profit.

Key figures · 2025

Revenue
NOK 6.1m
Operating profit
NOK 246,000
Equity
NOK 640,000
Est. value
NOK 1.2m

Financial health · 2025

Liquidity
1.20
Satisfactory
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
–
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
20.5%
Good
Equity as a share of total capital

Who owns SVALESTIEN BARNEHAGE AS?

SVALESTIEN BARNEHAGE AS has 3 registered shareholders:

All shareholders and roles →

Frequently asked questions about SVALESTIEN BARNEHAGE AS

Who owns SVALESTIEN BARNEHAGE AS?

MONICA WROLDSEN is the largest registered owner, with 33.3%.

What is the revenue of SVALESTIEN BARNEHAGE AS?

SVALESTIEN BARNEHAGE AS had revenue of NOK 6.1m in 2025.

Who is the general manager of SVALESTIEN BARNEHAGE AS?

Monica Wroldsen is registered as general manager of SVALESTIEN BARNEHAGE AS.

Where is SVALESTIEN BARNEHAGE AS based?

SVALESTIEN BARNEHAGE AS has its business address in Arendal.

Property

Business address Svalestien 2, 4846 Arendal
Cadastral unit 4203-507/1299/0/0
Building Barnehage · 1 unit

The address this company is registered at, from the company register and matched against the cadastre. It does not say who owns the property — a company may be a tenant, and the address is often its accountant's. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene and © Kartverket.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 02.09.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.