BIZTRAC BETA
Buying and selling of own real estate

FURULY CAPITAL AS

Org. no. 991380388 Limited company (AS) Elverum Incorporated 2007 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2025 NOK 0
Operating profit NOK −44,000
Equity NOK 18.5m
Incorporated 2007
Share capital NOK 100,000

Signals

1 flags
  • Driftsunderskudd 2025 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−44k kr).

FURULY CAPITAL AS is registered as a limited company in Elverum, Innlandet with organisation number 991380388. The business is classified under buying and selling of own real estate (NACE 68.110). The company was incorporated in 2007. Registered share capital is NOK 100,000, divided into 1000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Eie aksjer og andeler i andre selskaper og sammenslutninger, kjøp og salg av fast eiendom, og aktiviteter i naturlig sammenheng med dette.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2025 financial year, show NOK 0 in revenue and NOK −44,000 in operating profit.

Key figures · 2025

Revenue
NOK 0
Operating profit
NOK −44,000
Equity
NOK 18.5m
Est. value
NOK 51.0m

Financial health · 2025

Liquidity
Not available
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
69.3%
Very good
Equity as a share of total capital

Who owns FURULY CAPITAL AS?

KJETIL RAMSLIE BAKKEN
FURULY CAPITAL AS
NOK 0 rev. · NOK −44,000 profit

FURULY CAPITAL AS has 1 registered shareholder:

All shareholders and roles →

Which companies does FURULY CAPITAL AS own?

FURULY CAPITAL AS holds stakes in 10 companies:

See the full ownership structure →

Frequently asked questions about FURULY CAPITAL AS

Who owns FURULY CAPITAL AS?

KJETIL RAMSLIE BAKKEN is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.

What is the revenue of FURULY CAPITAL AS?

FURULY CAPITAL AS had revenue of NOK 0 in 2025.

Where is FURULY CAPITAL AS based?

FURULY CAPITAL AS has its business address in Elverum.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.