BIZTRAC BETA
COMPANY REGISTER PROFILE
992081015 ORG. NO. 2025 ACCOUNTS 7 SECTIONS
Active UPDATED 02.09.2026
Activities of charities which distribute means themselves

BERTHA OG OLAV FRIDTJOV DALES LEGAT STI

Org. no. 992081015 Foundation (STI) Lyngdal Incorporated 2007 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2025 NOK 0
Operating profit NOK −320,000
Equity NOK 10.4m
Incorporated 2007
Share capital NOK 4.0m

Signals

1 flags
  • Driftsunderskudd 2025 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−320k kr).

BERTHA OG OLAV FRIDTJOV DALES LEGAT STI is registered as a foundation in Lyngdal, Agder with organisation number 992081015. The business is classified under activities of charities which distribute means themselves (NACE 94.991). The company was incorporated in 2007. Registered share capital is NOK 4.0m. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2025 financial year, show NOK 0 in revenue and NOK −320,000 in operating profit.

Key figures · 2025

Revenue
NOK 0
Operating profit
NOK −320,000
Equity
NOK 10.4m
Est. value
NOK 16.9m

Financial health · 2025

Liquidity
Not available
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
100.0%
Very good
Equity as a share of total capital

Who owns BERTHA OG OLAV FRIDTJOV DALES LEGAT STI?

No shareholders are registered for BERTHA OG OLAV FRIDTJOV DALES LEGAT STI in open Norwegian sources. Shareholder data exists mainly for limited companies (AS/ASA).

Frequently asked questions about BERTHA OG OLAV FRIDTJOV DALES LEGAT STI

What is the revenue of BERTHA OG OLAV FRIDTJOV DALES LEGAT STI?

BERTHA OG OLAV FRIDTJOV DALES LEGAT STI had revenue of NOK 0 in 2025.

Who is the general manager of BERTHA OG OLAV FRIDTJOV DALES LEGAT STI?

Birger Sløgedal is registered as general manager of BERTHA OG OLAV FRIDTJOV DALES LEGAT STI.

Where is BERTHA OG OLAV FRIDTJOV DALES LEGAT STI based?

BERTHA OG OLAV FRIDTJOV DALES LEGAT STI has its business address in Lyngdal.

Property

Business address v/ Birger Sløgedal Å gate 9, 4580 Lyngdal
Cadastral unit 4225-162/57/0/0
Building Enebolig · 1 unit

The address this company is registered at, from the company register and matched against the cadastre. It does not say who owns the property — a company may be a tenant, and the address is often its accountant's. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene and © Kartverket.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 02.09.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.