BREMER HOLDING AS
Signals
- Driftsunderskudd 2025 Siste driftsresultat er negativt (−24k kr).
BREMER HOLDING AS is registered as a limited company in Oslo, Oslo with organisation number 992871407. The business is classified under other captive investment companies (NACE 64.323). The company was incorporated in 2008. Registered share capital is NOK 100,000, divided into 100 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Investering i andre selskaper gjennom aksjer, andeler eller på annen måte, samt hva derved står i sammenheng. Selskapet skal også kunne forestå administrative tjenester for andre selskaper og drive konsulentvirksomhet.”.
Key figures · 2025
Financial health · 2025
Who owns BREMER HOLDING AS?
BREMER HOLDING AS has 1 registered shareholder:
- KNUT BREMER 100.0%
Which companies does BREMER HOLDING AS own?
BREMER HOLDING AS holds a stake in 1 company:
- FBF ANSATTE AS 35.6%
Frequently asked questions about BREMER HOLDING AS
Who owns BREMER HOLDING AS?
KNUT BREMER is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.
Where is BREMER HOLDING AS based?
BREMER HOLDING AS has its business address in Oslo.
Property
The address this company is registered at, from the company register and matched against the cadastre. It does not say who owns the property — a company may be a tenant, and the address is often its accountant's. Source: Brønnøysundregistrene and © Kartverket.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 02.09.2026.