ØYSTEIN TVEDT AS
ØYSTEIN TVEDT AS is registered as a limited company in Bergen, Vestland with organisation number 993359114. The business is classified under floor and wall covering (NACE 43.330). The company was incorporated in 2008 and has 14 registered employees. Registered share capital is NOK 100,000, divided into 100 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Gulvbelegg- og tapetservirksomhet samt hva hermed står i forbindelse. Selskapet kan også fremme formålet ved deltakelse i andre virksomheter med tilsvarende formål.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 19.0m in revenue and NOK 2.0m in operating profit.
Key figures · 2024
Financial health · 2024
Who owns ØYSTEIN TVEDT AS?
ØYSTEIN TVEDT AS has 2 registered shareholders:
- FLOOR INVEST AS 50.0%
- PETRO INVEST AS 50.0%
Frequently asked questions about ØYSTEIN TVEDT AS
Who owns ØYSTEIN TVEDT AS?
FLOOR INVEST AS is the largest registered owner, with 50.0%.
What is the revenue of ØYSTEIN TVEDT AS?
ØYSTEIN TVEDT AS had revenue of NOK 19.0m in 2024.
Who is the general manager of ØYSTEIN TVEDT AS?
Petter Johansen is registered as general manager of ØYSTEIN TVEDT AS.
Where is ØYSTEIN TVEDT AS based?
ØYSTEIN TVEDT AS has its business address in Nesttun.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.