BIZTRAC BETA
Wholesale of watches and jewellery

PANDORA NORGE AS

Org. no. 995513676 Limited company (AS) Bærum Incorporated 2010 Active
Ownership graph ↗
Revenue 2024 NOK 47.2m
Operating profit NOK 2.3m
Equity NOK 3.8m
Incorporated 2010
Employees 20
Share capital NOK 100,000

PANDORA NORGE AS is registered as a limited company in Bærum, Akershus with organisation number 995513676. The business is classified under wholesale of watches and jewellery (NACE 46.480). The company was incorporated in 2010 and has 20 registered employees. Registered share capital is NOK 100,000, divided into 1000 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Handel med gullsmedartikler og det som naturlig hører inn under denne type forretningsvirksomhet.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 47.2m in revenue and NOK 2.3m in operating profit.

Key figures · 2024

Revenue
NOK 47.2m
Operating profit
NOK 2.3m
Equity
NOK 3.8m
Est. value
NOK 11.8m

Financial health · 2024

Liquidity
0.97
Weak
Current assets ÷ current liabilities
Profitability
Not available
Return on total assets
Solidity
6.7%
Weak
Equity as a share of total capital

Who owns PANDORA NORGE AS?

PANDORA INTERNATIONAL APS
PANDORA NORGE AS
NOK 47.2m rev. · NOK 2.3m profit

PANDORA NORGE AS has 1 registered shareholder:

All shareholders and roles →

Frequently asked questions about PANDORA NORGE AS

Who owns PANDORA NORGE AS?

PANDORA INTERNATIONAL APS is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.

What is the revenue of PANDORA NORGE AS?

PANDORA NORGE AS had revenue of NOK 47.2m in 2024.

Who is the general manager of PANDORA NORGE AS?

David Philip Boynton is registered as general manager of PANDORA NORGE AS.

Where is PANDORA NORGE AS based?

PANDORA NORGE AS has its business address in Lysaker.

Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.

Report a problem

Found a technical fault, or something wrong in the data? Tell us what happened.