STUDIO INDUSTRIES AS
STUDIO INDUSTRIES AS is registered as a limited company in Nesodden, Akershus with organisation number 998038871. The business is classified under activities of adventure companies (NACE 93.291). The company was incorporated in 2012. Registered share capital is NOK 30,000, divided into 300 shares. The company's stated purpose is: “Selskapets formål er å være arrangør av kultur- og musikkarrangementer samt drive undervisning innen musikk og kultur. Selskapet skal også drive med konsulentvirksomhet og teambuilding og skal også kunne være deltaker i andre selskaper.”. The most recent filed accounts, for the 2024 financial year, show NOK 381,000 in revenue and NOK 218,000 in operating profit.
Key figures · 2024
Financial health · 2024
Who owns STUDIO INDUSTRIES AS?
STUDIO INDUSTRIES AS has 1 registered shareholder:
- ANDREW JAMES CROSS 100.0%
Frequently asked questions about STUDIO INDUSTRIES AS
Who owns STUDIO INDUSTRIES AS?
ANDREW JAMES CROSS is the largest registered owner, with 100.0%.
What is the revenue of STUDIO INDUSTRIES AS?
STUDIO INDUSTRIES AS had revenue of NOK 381,000 in 2024.
Who is the general manager of STUDIO INDUSTRIES AS?
Andrew James Cross is registered as general manager of STUDIO INDUSTRIES AS.
Where is STUDIO INDUSTRIES AS based?
STUDIO INDUSTRIES AS has its business address in Bjørnemyr.
Source: Biztrac.no · Data from the Brønnøysund Register Centre and the Norwegian Tax Administration · Last updated 15.06.2026.